Immigrant Investors

Immigration based on Investment in Canadian economy

For those planning to make a financial investment in the Canadian economy, you could be issued an immigrant investors visa, allowing you to immigrate to Canada as a financial investor. To be eligible and considered for this immigration process, applicants must demonstrate that they and their immediate family must be able to contribute at least CAD$800,000 per year, over a period of five years with the Government of Canada. However, your investment will be reimbursed to you in full at the end of the five year period, and no interest is paid on your investment. For interested applicants, please note that this program has been terminated effective June 19th, 2014, and is in the final application cycle.

Why work with us?

Part of our primary responsibility at Canada Immigration Consultants is to help clients think strategically with the end goal in mind, while exploring the various immigration options to achieve set goals and objectives.

  • We follow a channelized process when providing guidance to our clients
  • Help clients navigate the complexities inherent in a Canada immigration process
  •  We provide an on-going and consistent communication at every stage
contact us